Past Performance Highlights

Singapore Lyric Opera

Fri. 26/Aug/16 to Tue. 30/Aug/16 |8pm

Esplanade Theatres on the Bay, SG

Emperor Altoum in Puccini's Turandot

Braddell Heights Symphony Orchestra

Sun. 13/Dec/15 |5pm

Esplanade Concert Hall, SG

Dragon in John Rutter's The Reluctant Dragon

Voices - A Festival of Song

Fri. 04/Dec/15 to Sun. 06/Dec/15 |Fri (7.30pm, 8.30pm, 9.15pm), Sat (7.30pm, 9.45pm), Sun (8.15pm)

Esplanade Theatres on the Bay, SG

Leslie sings popular favourites like "You Raise Me Up" and "My Way" with crossover group Singerporean Cantante

Singapore Sounds Orchestra

Sun. 20/Sep/15 |7.30pm

Yong Siew Toh Conservatory Concert Hall, SG

Narrator/Tenor in Travelogue (Robert Casteels)

New Opera Singapore

Fri. 31/Jul/15 |7.30pm

Victoria Theatre, SG

Prologue in The Turn of the Screw

Braddell Heights Symphony Orchestra

Sun. 28/Jun/15 |5pm

SOTA Concert Hall, SG

Frederic in The Pirates of Penzance (Concert)

Dream Academy

Fri. 05/Jun/15 to Sun. 21/Jun/15 |8pm, 3pm

Esplanade Theatre, SG

Booster Chorus in Dim Sum Dollies: The History of Singapore, Part 1

Bellepoque

Thu. 14/May/15 to Sat. 16/May/15 |8pm

Esplanade Recital Studio, SG

Soldier in George and the Music Box (Based on the music of Offenbach)

New Opera Singapore

Fri. 10/Apr/15 |7.30pm

Arts House Chamber, SG

A Knife in the Dark (Revue of the songs of Kurt Weill)

Dream Academy

Fri. 05/Dec/14 to Tue. 23/Dec/14 |8pm, 3pm

Esplanade Theatre, SG

Booster Chorus in Dim Sum Dollies: The History of Singapore, Part 2

Sing Through Central

Fri. 22/Aug/14 to Sun. 24/Aug/14 |Aug 22 @7pm / Aug 24 @5pm

Aug 22 @Opera America / Aug 24 @Private Residence

Nadir in Les pecheurs de perles (Concert)

New York Opera Forum

Thu. 14/Aug/14 to Sat. 23/Aug/14 |Aug 14 @7pm / Aug 21 @6.30pm / Aug 23 @2.30pm

Aug 14 @Williams Residence 95 St & West End / Aug 21 @Esplanade Hotel, 74 St & West End / Aug 23 @Bronx Library Center, 310 Kingsbridge Road , NYC

Idreno in Semiramide (Concert)

dell'Arte Opera Ensemble

Fri. 08/Aug/14 to Sat. 23/Aug/14 |8/8, 8/9, 8/16, 8/23 @ 8pm; 8/10 @ 2pm; 8/18 @ 7:30pm

East 13th Street Theatre, 136 East 13 Street (bet 3rd and 4th Ave), NYC

Tenor soloist in The Fairy Queen

with The Sebastians, led by Jeffrey Grossman
Stage Director/Choreographer Christopher Caines

Il Cuore Canta

Thu. 19/Jun/14 to Sun. 29/Jun/14 |Cold Spring 7pm (Jun 19), 3pm (Jun 21) / NYC 7pm (Jun 25, 26, 28), 3pm (Jun 29)

Abigail Adams Smith Auditorium, 417 East 61st Street, NYC

Tenor Soloist in When the Heart Sings Baroque Concerts featuring the music of Handel, Gluck and Monteverdi

Bread for the World

Sat. 31/May/14 |7.30pm

Cramton Auditorium, Howard University, 2455 Sixth Street, NW, Washington, DC

Troubadour in Lazarus the Musical

Amore Opera

Sat. 17/May/14 to Wed. 21/May/14 |7.30pm

Connelly Theatre 220 E. 4th St, NYC

Goro in Madama Butterfly

Sing Through Central

Sun. 11/May/14 |5pm

Private Residence, NYC

Fenton (cover) in Falstaff (Concert)

Bronx Opera

Sat. 10/May/14 to Sun. 18/May/14 |7.30pm

May 9,10 (Lehman College, Bronx) / May 17,18 (Hempstead, Long Island), NY

Gastone in La Traviata

Labyrinth Choir

Sun. 27/Apr/14 |4pm

First Parish Church, 7 Harrington Road, Lexington, MA

Tenor Soloist in Comedy or Tragedy? concert

Dicapo Opera Theatre

Fri. 11/Apr/14 |8pm

Tilles Center for the Performing Arts, Long Island, NY

Goro in Madama Butterfly

Dicapo Opera Theatre

Tue. 01/Apr/14 to Fri. 04/Apr/14 |11am

184 East 76th Street, NYC

Nemorino in L'elisir d'amore Outreach

Labyrinth Choir

Sat. 29/Mar/14 to Sat. 05/Apr/14 |7.30pm

Mar 29 (Hancock Church, Lexington) / Apr 5 (Latvian Lutheran Church, Brookline), MA

Tenor chorister in Laugh Out Loud concert

Dicapo Opera Theatre

Sat. 08/Mar/14 to Sun. 09/Mar/14 |11am

184 East 76th Street, NYC

Don Ramiro in La Cenerentola Outreach

Underworld Productions

Fri. 07/Mar/14 |7pm

Casa Italiana Zerilli-Marimo at NYU 24 W. 12th Street, NYC

Tenor Soloist in CrossCurrent concert

American Opera Projects

Fri. 21/Feb/14 to Sat. 01/Mar/14 |7.30pm/3pm

Irondale Ensemble, 85 South Oxford Street, Fort Green, Brooklyn, NY

Chorus in Harriet Tubman: When I Crossed That Line to Freedom (World Premiere by composer Nkeiru Okoye)

Bread for the World

Fri. 24/Jan/14 to Sat. 01/Feb/14 |7pm

Riverside Church, NYC

Troubadour in Lazarus the Musical

American Opera Projects / Opera America

Tue. 14/Jan/14 |4pm

The National Opera Center, NYC

Chorus in Judgment of Midas

New York Opera Forum

Sat. 04/Jan/14 to Sun. 12/Jan/14 |Jan 4 (1pm) / Jan 12 (2.15pm)

Jan 4 (NY Public Library 96th Street) / Jan 12 (Green Hill Assisted Living Residence, New Jersey),

Don Ottavio in Don Giovanni (Concert)

EnCanta Collective

Sun. 08/Dec/13 |5pm

All Saints Church, 230 East 60 Street, NYC

Edoardo in Un Giorno di Regno sextet
Troubadour Cover in The Perfect Fool

Dicapo Opera Theater

Sat. 23/Nov/13 |8pm

Tilles Center for the Performing, Long Island, NY

Chorus in Rigoletto

Labyrinth Choir

Sat. 09/Nov/13 to Sat. 16/Nov/13 |7.30pm

Nov 9 (Hancock Church, Lexington) / Nov 16 (St John the Evangelist, Wellesley), MA

Tenor Soloist in Wanting Memories concert

Long Island Consort

Sun. 27/Oct/13 |3pm

Episcopal Church of Our Saviour, 48 Henry Street, NYC

Guest Tenor in "East Meets West" Choral Festival

La Mama

Fri. 11/Oct/13 to Sun. 13/Oct/13 |2.30pm/7.30pm

Ellen Stewart Theatre, 66 East 4th Street, NYC

Chorister in A (micro) history of world economics, danced

Dicapo Opera Theatre

Fri. 27/Sep/13 |7pm

184 East 76th Street, NYC

Soloist in Death by Aria

Boston Singers Resource Recital Series

Sun. 22/Sep/13 |2pm

Salem State University, Salem, MA

A Musical Portrait of Emily Dickinson
Stephanie Mann (Soprano)
Roselin Osser (Mezzo-soprano)
Leslie Tay (Tenor)
Beverly Soll (Piano)

Art Song Preservation Society of New York

Sat. 07/Sep/13 |1pm

Opera America, NYC

Tenor Soloist in American Art Song Recital

Hubbard Hall Opera Theater

Sat. 17/Aug/13 to Sat. 24/Aug/13 |August 17 and 18 (2pm) / August 23 and 24 (8pm)

25 E. Main Street, Cambridge, NY

Edwin in Trial by Jury (G&S)

Director: Paul Sigrist
Music Director: Nadine Kulberg

Hubbard Hall Opera Theater

Fri. 16/Aug/13 to Sun. 25/Aug/13 |August 16, 17 and 22 (8pm) / August 24, 25 (2pm)

25 E. Main Street, Cambridge, NY

Almaviva (cover) / Chorus in Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini)

Director: Andrew Nienaber
Conductor: Maria Sensi Sellner

North Shore Music Festival

Sat. 27/Jul/13 |7.30pm

127 Middle Neck Road, Port Washington, Long Island, NY

Gastone in La Traviata

Director: Sarah Fraser
Conductor: Anthony LaGruth

Center for Contemporary Opera

Tue. 23/Jul/13 |8pm

The Cell Theatre, 338 West 23rd Street, NYC

Chorus in Night of the Living Dead by Todd Goodman

Director: Eugenia Arsenis
Conductor: Richard Owen

Art Song Preservation Society of New York

Sat. 13/Jul/13 |1pm - 4pm

National Opera America Center, NYC

French Song Master Class with Thomas Grubb

Art Song Preservation Society of New York

Sat. 22/Jun/13 |1pm - 4pm

National Opera America Center, NYC

German Lied Master Class with Thomas Muraco

Boston Singers' Resource Recital Series

Sun. 02/Jun/13 |2pm

The home of John Archer, 10 North Street, Danvers, MA

A Musical Portrait of Emily Dickinson
Stephanie Mann (Soprano)
Roselin Osser (Mezzo-soprano)
Leslie Tay (Tenor)
Beverly Soll (Piano)

MIT Gilbert and Sullivan Players

Thu. 09/May/13 to Sat. 11/May/13 |May 9,10 (8pm) / May 11 (2pm)

La Sala de Puerto Rico, MIT, Cambridge, MA

Lord Tolloller in Iolanthe (G&S)

Director: Rebecca Graber
Conductor: Barratt Park

Boston Lyric Opera

Fri. 26/Apr/13 to Sun. 05/May/13 |April 26, May 1, 3 (7.30pm) / April 28, May 5 (3pm)

Shubert Theatre, Boston, MA

Chorus in The Flying Dutchman (Wagner)

Director: Michael Cavanagh
Conductor: David Angus

Lowell House Opera

Wed. 27/Mar/13 to Sat. 06/Apr/13 |8.30pm

Harvard University, Cambridge, MA

Flute/Thisby in A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten)

Director: Roxanna Myhrum
Conductor: Lidiya Yankovskaya

Dramma Per Musica

Fri. 15/Feb/13 to Sat. 23/Feb/13 |8pm

Dane Street Church, Beverly, MA

Arsamene in Xerxes (Handel)

Director: Claire Hafner
Music Director: Christine Pulliam

Bronx Opera

Sat. 12/Jan/13 to Sun. 20/Jan/13 |2pm, 7.30pm

Lehman College (Bronx, NY) / Hunter College (NYC, NY)

Isacco in La Gazza Ladra (Rossini)

Director: Benjamin Spierman
Conductor: Michael Spierman

Tanglewood Festival Chorus with the Boston Pops Orchestra

Wed. 05/Dec/12 to Mon. 24/Dec/12 |3pm, 7.30pm

Symphony Hall, Boston, MA

Chorus in 2012 Holiday Pops

Conductor: Keith Lockhart

OperaHub

Thu. 29/Nov/12 to Sat. 01/Dec/12 |2pm, 8pm

Boston Center for the Arts, Boston, MA

Roderick II in The Long Christmas Dinner (Hindemith)

Director: Roxanna Myhrum
Music Director: Emily Howe

Boston Opera Collaborative

Fri. 02/Nov/12 to Sun. 04/Nov/12 |8pm

Oberon@Harvard Square, Cambridge, MA

Opera Goes to Jail - An Evening of Crime and Punishment

Director: Adam McLean
Music Director: Andrew Altenbach

Pedrillo in Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Quartet)

Tanglewood Festival Chorus with the Boston Symphony Orchestra

Thu. 25/Oct/12 to Sat. 27/Oct/12 |8pm

Symphony Hall, Boston, MA

Une bete/Chorus in L'enfant et les sortileges (Ravel) / The Nightingale (Stravinsky)

Conductor: Charles Dutoit

with Olga Peretyatko / Julie Boulianne
Sandrine Piau / Diana Axentii / Yvonne Naef
Edgaras Montvidas / Jean-Paul Fouchecourt
David Wilson-Johnson / David Kravitz
Kelly Markgraf / Matthew Rose

Empire Opera (NYC)

Sat. 13/Oct/12 to Sat. 20/Oct/12 |4pm, 8pm

The National Opera America Center, NYC

King in Rumpelstiltskin (John Rose)
World Premiere

Director: Tyler Bunch
Conductor: Miran Vaupotich

Boston Opera Collaborative

Thu. 26/Jul/12 to Sun. 29/Jul/12 |3pm, 8pm

Strand Theatre, Dorchester, MA

Mercury/Pluto (cover) in Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach)

Director: David Gram
Conductor: Maria Sensi Sellner

New York Musical Theater Festival

Wed. 11/Jul/12 to Sat. 14/Jul/12 |12pm, 3pm, 7pm

45th Street Theater, NYC

Mr Jones in The Weaver of Raveloe (Erica Glenn)

Director: Kiersten Malo
Musical Director: Sarah Houghton

OperaHub

Thu. 28/Jun/12 to Sat. 30/Jun/12 |2pm, 8pm

Boston Center for the Arts, Boston, MA

Puck in A Midsummer Night's Dream (Michael Ching)
Opera A Cappella
East Coast Premiere

Director: Giselle Ty
Conductor: Nathan Lofton

Juventas New Music Ensemble

Fri. 04/May/12 to Sun. 06/May/12 |3pm, 8pm

Calderwood Pavilion at Boston Center for the Arts, Boston, MA

Youth/Guslar in The Fiddler and the Old Woman of Rumelia (Ketty Nez)
World Premiere

Director: Giselle Ty
Conductor: Lidiya Yankovskaya

Lowell House Opera

Wed. 21/Mar/12 to Sat. 31/Mar/12 |8.30pm

Harvard University, Cambridge, MA

Bobyl Bakula in Snegurochka / The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov)
US Stage Premiere

Director Roxanna Myhrum
Conductor: Lidiya Yankovskaya

Tanglewood Festival Chorus with Boston Symphony Orchestra

Tue. 06/Mar/12 |8pm

Carnegie Hall, Manhattan, NY

Chorus in Missa Solemnis (Beethoven)

Conductor: John Oliver (replacing Kurt Masur)
with Christine Brewer / Michelle DeYoung
Simon O'Neill / Eric Owens

Tanglewood Festival Chorus with the Boston Symphony Orchestra

Thu. 23/Feb/12 to Sat. 25/Feb/12 |7pm, 8pm

Symphony Hall, Boston, MA

Chorus in Missa Solemnis (Beethoven)

Conductor: John Oliver (replacing Kurt Masur)
with Christine Brewer / Michelle DeYoung
Simon O'Neill / Eric Owens

Boston Conservatory

Thu. 02/Feb/12 to Sun. 05/Feb/12 |2pm, 8pm

31 Hemenway Street, Boston, MA

Le petit vielillard in L'enfant et les sortileges (Ravel)

Director: Nathan Troup
Conductor: Andrew Altenbach

Boston Conservatory

Sat. 28/Jan/12 |5pm

31 Hemenway Street, Studio 401, Boston, MA

O Magnum Mysterium
Graduate Recital of Christmas Art Songs

Piano: Yoko Hagino

Tanglewood Festival Chorus with the Boston Pops Orchestra

Sat. 10/Dec/11 to Tue. 20/Dec/11 |11am / 3pm / 8pm

Symphony Hall, Boston, MA

Chorus in 2011 Holiday Pops

Conductor: Keith Lockhart
with Joey McIntyre